Rocket Chassis Winners - August

For a complete list of 2017 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow denotes special event wins. 

8/27/2017

  • Chad Wright - Eriez Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Models

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Super Late Models

8/26/2017

  • Dale Hollidge - Hagerstown Speedway, Red Nininger Memorial - $3,000

  • Justin Williams - Virginia Motor Speedway

  • Jack Sullivan - Boothill Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $2,500

  • Jesse Wisecarver - Atomic Speedway, AMRA Modified

  • Jose Parga - Macon Speedway, UMP Big 10 Series $1,500

  • Kerry Gibbons - Sumter Speedway, SECA

  • Dakotah Knuckles - Tazewell Speedway

  • Brandon Mowat - Brighton Speedway (Canada), Super Late Models

  • Jason Parkhurst - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Models

  • Kyle Lukon - Elkins Raceway, FASTRAK Crate Late Models

  • Shane Hitt - Elkins Raceway, Super Late Models

  • Cory Hedgecock - Smoky Mountain Speedway, Crate Late Models

  • Terry English - Clarksville Speedway, UMP DIRTcar

  • Brent Trimble - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, RUSH Crate Late Models

  • Michael Norris - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Eric Wilson - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Models

  • Andy Haus - Port Royal Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Coleby Frye - Selinsgrove SpeedwaySuper Late Models

  • Fito Gallardo - Southern New Mexico Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Steve Blackburn - Friendship Motor Speedway, SECA Crates

  • Matt Sponaugle - Greater Cumberland Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Ashton Winger - Senoia Raceway - Crate Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Senoia Raceway - Limited Late Model

8/25/2017

  • Joe Moyer - Dog Hollow Speedway, CARS

  • Scott James - Oshkosh Speedway, Corn Belt Clash - $9,000

  • Devin Weyandt - Bedford Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Pat Quinn - Farley Speedway, Limited Late Models

  • Alex Ferree - Lernerville Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Damian Bidwell - Thunder Mountain Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Dan Angelicchio - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Dona Marcoullier - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Super Late Models

  • Logan Roberson - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Models

  • Justin Williams - 311 Speedway (Winner of double features)

8/23/2017

  • Donny Schatz - Red River Valley Speedway, Northern Late Model Racing Assoc - $1,200
     

8/20/2017

  • Brandon Sheppard - Eriez Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series

  • Mike Pegher Jr. - Tri-City Raceway Park, RUSH Crate Late Model - $2,000

  • Mike Marlar - Rome Speedway, Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Bonus - $5,300

  • Ryan Dolan - Benton County Speedway, IMCA
     

8/19/2017

  • Mike Marlar - North Georgia Speedway, Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Bonus - $10,000

  • Tanner English - Brownstown Speedway, MARS DIRTcar East - $3,000

  • Mark Harrison - Oklahoma Sports Park, Sooner Late Model Series - $750.00

  • Brandon Sheppard - Port Royal Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series

  • Mike Lewis - South Buxton Raceway

  • Shawn Sewell - Dublin Motor Speedway

  • Kyle Peterlin - Hibbing Raceway, WISSOTA

  • Joey Jones - Twin Cities Raceway

  • Brett Swedberg - Shawano Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Richard Frost - Clarksville Speedway, UMP DIRTcar

  • Brian Ruhlman - Oakshade Raceway, UMP DIRTcar

  • RJ Conley - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Fred Dillow Memorial - $5,000

  • Billy Staker - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Limited Late Models

  • Dutch Davies - Stateline Speedway,Super Late Model

  • Steve Blackburn - Friendship Motor Speedway, SECA Crates

  • Chris Ferguson - Friendship Motor Speedway, Carolina Clash

  • Logan Martin - Federated Raceway @ I-55, UMP DIRTcar

  • David Melloway - Lake Ozark Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Rich Neiser - Thunderbird Raceway, UMP DIRTcar

  • Brandon Thirlby - Merritt Speedway, UMP DIRTcar

  • Jake Little - Macon Speedway, UMP Crate Late Model

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Rhett Carter - South Georgia Motorsports Park, Limited Late Model

  • Ashton Winger - Talladega Short Track, Super Late Model
     

08/18/17

  • Coleby Frye - Bedford Speedway, Billy Winn Classic - $8,100

  • Dillan Stake - Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • Donny Schatz - River Cities Speedway, Northern Late Model Racing Assoc - $1,200

  • Chad Wright - Raceway 7, CARS

  • Isaac Wolfgang - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Battle by the Bay, Late Model Special - $1,500

  • Curtis Roberts - Mount Pleasant Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Late Models

  • Paul Wilmoth Jr. - Elkins Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Michael Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Late Models

  • Clate Copeland - Dog Hollow Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Kyle Hardy - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Andrew Kosiski - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR Late Models

  • Torin Mettille - Kankakee County Speedway, UMP Crate Late Model
     

8/17/2017

  • Devin Moran - Georgetown Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series

  • Donny Schatz - Red River Co-Op Speedway, Northern Late Model Racing Assoc - $1,200

8/13/2017

Matt Cosner - Bedford Speedway, Unsactioned Super Late Models

8/12/2017

Dakotah Knuckles - Tazewell Speedway, Limited Late Model

Darrell Broussard - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

Fito Gallardo - Southern New Mexico Speedway, Limited Late Models

Logan Martin - Legit Speedway Park, UMP DIRTcar

Brandon Mowat - Brighton Speedway (Canada) RUSH Crate Late Models

Tanner English - Clarksville Speedway, MARS East

David Melloway - Lake Ozark Speedway

Chad Zobrist - Highland SpeedwayDIRTcar UMP

Shane Tankersly - Blue Ridge Motor Sports Park

Jason Genco - Stateline SpeedwayRUSH Crate Late Models

Jaylon Shannon - Wartburg Speedway

Troy Shields - Roaring Knob Motorsports ComplexCrate Late Model

Marvin Winters - Hagerstown SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Clint Smith - Senoia RacewayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Logan Roberson - Winchester SpeedwayCrate Late Model

Kyle Lukon - Tyler County SpeedwayFastrak

Derek Doll - Tyler County SpeedwayAMRA Super Late Models

Kyle Lear - Winchester SpeedwayLimited Late Model

Zack Olger - Thunderbird RacewayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Jake Little - Macon SpeedwayCrate Late Model

Mike Pegher Jr. - Pittsburgh PA's Motor SpeedwayRUSH Crate Late Models - $4,100 Jook George Classic

Tanner English - Clarksville SpeedwayMARS East

Andrew Kosiski - Adams County SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Brian Rickman - ECM SpeedwayMSCCS

Dona Marcoullier - Oakshade RacewaySunoco ALMS - $2,000

8/11/2017

Lance Hofer - Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayUSRA Limiteds

Dan Angelicchio - Dog Hollow SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Ryan Lanphierd - Tri-City Motor SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Ryan Little - Jacksonville SpeedwayUMP Crates

Tripp Gerrald - Lake Cumberland SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Rhett Carter - Needmore SpeedwayCrate Late Model

Logan Roberson - Potomac SpeedwayCrate Late Model

Garrett Paugh - Elkins RacewayCrate Late Model

Shane Hitt - Elkins RacewayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Rich Neiser - Winston SpeedwayUnsactioned Super Late Models

Jason Covert - Potomac Speedway

8/10/2017

Jimmy Owens - Florence SpeedwayLucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Dale Hollidge - Deleware International SpeedwayBattle of the Bay - $3,000


8/9/2017

Chris Ferguson - Carolina SpeedwaySECA

Micheal Brown - Carolina SpeedwayCarolina Clash

8/6/2017

Justin WeaverPath Valley Speedway

Jonathan DavenportDog Hollow Speedway$4,000 to win

Mike KnightEriez Speedway

Marcus MingaWhyNot Motorsports ParkI-45 Crate Challenge

Tyler CainTerre Haute Action Track

Max BlairEriez SpeedwayUnsanctioned Super Late Models

8/5/2017

Kerry GibbonsSumter Speedway

Shane RinerCochran SpeedwayNeSmith Weekly Late Model

Micheal AldermanNatural Bridge Speedway

Justin WeaverSusquehanna Speedway

Scott BakerCrystal Motor Speedway

Garrett PaughElkins RacewayFastrak - 1st Annual Red Fredrick Memorial Crate Race

Darrell BroussardStateline SpeedwayRUSH Crate Late Models

Kyle LearHagerstown SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limited Late Models (A-main #2)

Kyle LearHagerstown SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limited Late Models (A-main #1)

Steve BlackburnFriendship Motor SpeedwaySECA Crate Late Models

Mike Pegher Jr.Pittsburgh PA's Motor SpeedwayRUSH Crate Late Models

Justin WeaverSusquehanna SpeedwayUnsanctioned Super Late Models

Chris FerrellHummingbird SpeedwayUnsanctioned Super Late Models

Brian RuhlmanOakshade RacewayUMP DIRTcar

RJ ConleyPortsmouth Raceway ParkAMRA Late Models

Garrett PaughElkins RacewayFastrak Crates

Justin WilliamsVirginia Motor SpeedwayFastrak Crates

Shawn SewellFayetteville Motor Speedway

Cory Hedgecock411 Motor SpeedwayChevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series - $3,000

Jonathan DavenportElkins RacewayRed Frederick Memorial - $5,200

Tanner EnglishBrownstown SpeedwaySchaeffer Oil Iron-Man Series - $5,000

Darren AlveyPotomac SpeedwayRUSH Crate Late Models

Kyle LearPotomac SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limited Late Models

Brandon SheppardOshkosh SpeedwayWorld of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2017 win/championship. 

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis