Rocket Chassis Winners - April 2018

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

For a complete list of 2018 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow notes special event wins. 

4/28/2018

  • Dennis Hale - Senoia Raceway, Limited Late Model

  • Troy Frazier - Tyler County Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Michael Duritsky - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

  • Rod Conley - Atomic Speedway, AMRA Late Model

  • Steve Blackburn - Friendship Motor Speedway, SECA Crate Late Model

  • Johnny Fennewald - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models

  • Ryan Lanphierd - Crystal Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Shelby Miles - Brownstown Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, 604 Crate Late Model

  • Shan Smith - Volusia Speedway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Ryan Fenech - Valvoline Speedway (Australia), Super Late Model

  • Tyler Bare - Natural Bridge Speedway, Fastrak Crate Late Model

  • Dustin Brim - 311 Speedway, Pro 602 Crate Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • David Crabtree - Volunteer Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Lance Hofer - Mississippi Thunder Speedway, USRA Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, DIRTcar Super Dirt Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Talladega Short Track, Southern All Stars Dirt Racing Series - $4,000

  • Jason Covert - Port Royal Speedway, Zimmer United Late Model Series (Chiller Thriller) - $3,000

  • Nick Hoffman - Eldora Speedway, Sunoco American Late Model Series - $5,000

  • John Cornell - Canyon Speedway Park, Southwest Dirt Racing Association

  • Kanyan Methvin - North Central Arkansas Speedway, Southern Outlaw Late Model Series - $750

  • Bobby Pierce - Macon Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series​

4/27/2018

  • Guy Taylor - Lincoln Speedway, Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Talladega Short Track, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR Whelen Weekly Series

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Michael Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Dirt Late Model

  • Billy Staker - Jackson County Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Travis Stemler - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Andy Nezworski - Davenport Speedway, IMCA Dirt Late Models

  • Cory Hedgecock - Talladega Short Track, NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series - $2,000

  • Bobby Pierce - Tri-City Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

4/22/2018

  • Jeremy Ohl - Port Royal Speedway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series 

4/21/2018

  • David Crabtree - 411 Motor Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Cory Hedgecock - Camden Speedway, NeSmith Chevrolet Late Model Series

  • Jacob Hawkins - Eldora Speedway, DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

  • Kyle Lukon - Tyler County Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Micheal Lake - Tyler County Speedway, AMRA Late Models

  • Preston Luckman - Cottage Grove Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Blant Duke - West Georgia Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Ryan McDaniel - Placeville Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Tyler Thomason - East Alabama Motor Speedway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Ryan Markham - Wayne County Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Joey Armistead - Senoia Raceway, Limited Late Model

  • Logan Martin - Legit Speedway Park, Super Late Model

  • Micheal Alderman - Natural Bridge Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Ron Parker - Friendship Motor Speedway, SECA Crate Late Model

  • Dakotah Knuckles - Tazewell Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Ben Watkins - Fayetteville Motor Speedway, FUEL Crate Late Models - $3,000

  • Shannon Babb - 34 Raceway, Lucas Oil MLRA - $10,555

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, RUSH Battle of the Bay Speedweek - $2,000

  • Tanner English - Duck River Raceway Park, LLC., Southern All Stars Dirt Racing Series - $4,000

  • Ryan Adams - Natural Bridge Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Chuck Clise - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Eric Veal - Hartwell Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Cruz Skinner - Talladega Short Track, NeSmith 604 Crate Late Model

  • Cory Hedgecock - Camden Speedway, NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series

  • Dustin Brim - 311 Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Rhett Carter - Golden Isles Speedway, Limited Late Model "Shootout #2" - $3,000

  • Chris Mott - Williamette Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Guy Taylor - Macon Speedway, Crate Late Model

4/20/2018

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Peyton Walker - Paducah International Raceway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Rhett Carter - Oglethorpe Speedway Park, NeSmith Crate Late Model

  • Tyler Cain - Daugherty Speedway, UMP Pro Late Model

  • Adam Mefford - Jacksonville Speedway, UMP Pro Late Model

  • Jesse Lowe - Crossville Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Micheal Lake - Legendary Hilltop Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Dave Troutman - Bedford Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Dillan Stake - Path Valley Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Battle of the Bay Speedweek - $2,000

  • Michael Chilton - Ponderosa Speedway, Schaeffer’s Spring Nationals - $4,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Whynot Motorsports Park, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series

4/18/2018

  • Max Blair - Delaware International Speedway, RUSH Battle of the Bay Speedweek - $2,000

4/17/2018

  • Brian Shirley - Fayette County Speedway, Super Late Model

4/14/2018

  • Ryan Fenech - Valvoline Raceway (Australia), NSW Championship

  • John Cornell - Central Arizona Speedway, South West Dirt Racing Association

  • Andy Fries - The Greater Cumberland Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Derek Doll - I-77 Raceway Park, Super Late Model

  • Dean Bowen - Lake View Motor Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Ben Watkins - Cherokee Speedway, FUEL Crate Late Models

  • Dylan Thompson - Paducah International Raceway, DIRTcar

  • Cory Hedgecock - Boyd's Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Blant Duke - West Georgia Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Dave Troutman - Bedford Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Dakotah Knuckles - Tazewell Speedway, Schaeffer’s Spring Nationals

  • Jeremy Ohl - Selinsgrove Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, Late Model Sportsman

  • Justin Weaver - Hagerstown Speedway, Crate Late Model

4/13/2018

  • Dennis Hale - Senoia Raceway, Limited Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Senoia Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Adam Smith - Toccoa Speedway, Fastrak Crate Late Model

  • Tyler Thomason - East Alabama Motor Speedway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Dustin Brim - 311 Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Darren Alvey - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Models

  • Justin Weaver - Bedford Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, 2018 Bug Eater Bash Winner - Bragging Rights Late Model

  • Cory Hedgecock - Volunteer Speedway, Limited Late Model

4/12/2018

  • Donald McIntosh - Tri-County Racetrack, Super Late Model

4/7/2018

  • Warren Oldfield - Perth Motorplex, Late Model Racing Western Australia
     

4/6/2018

  • Darren Alvey - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Dillan Stake - Path Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Steel Block Late Model

Rocket Chassis Winners - April 2018

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis