Rocket Chassis Winners - June 2018

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

For a complete list of 2018 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow notes special event wins. 

6/30/2018

  • Josh Dietz - Florence Speedway, Crate Late Model - 3rd win of the year

  • Devin Hart - Port Royal Speedway, Econo Late Model (Make up from May 5)

  • Chris Farrell - Hummingbird Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Devin Hart - Port Royal Speedway, Econo Late Model

  • Darren Coffell - Southern Oregon Speedway

  • Jason Genco - Genesee Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Bret Belden - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Tyler Bare - Virginia Motor Speedway, Fastrak Crate Late Model

  • Josh Scorczewski - Miller Central Speedway, WISSOTA Late Model

  • Coleby Frye - Selinsgrove Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Mike Reft - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Hagerstown Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Matt Melvin - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Eddie Hambrick- Princeton Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Landon Bagby - Dixie Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Greg Oakes - McKean County Raceway, Jim and Mike Duffy Memorial

  • Brian Lowery Jr - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Limited Late Model

  • Jared Miley - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, Ultimate Northeast Series (Herb Scott Memorial) - $3,000

  • Cruz Skinner - Boyd's Speedway, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Series (Salute to America Nationals) - $2,500

  • Brandon Brzozowski - Grayson County Speedway, Southern Texas Late Model Series - $800

  • Brandon Sheppard - Federated Raceway at I55, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Shane McLoughlin - Midway Speedway, American Motor Racing Association (Topless 44) - $4,444

  • Tanner English - Duck River Raceway Park, Southern All Star Series (Independence Shootout) - $4,000

  • Skylar Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Schaeffer's Iron-Man Series (Finn Watson Memorial) - $3,000

  • Max Blair - Tyler County Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series - $2,000

  • Bob Nelson - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

6/29/2018

  • Greg Oakes - Thunder Mountain Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Shane McLoughlin - Hilltop Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Darrell Bossard - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Shane Riner - Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Crate Series

  • Randy Burkholder - Path Valley Speedway Park, Topless Steel Block Late Models - Austin Gerwicks Memorial

  • Ryan Missler - Attica Raceway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Torin Mettile - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Modelds

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Limited Late Model - #5 of the season

  • Chris Garnes - I-77 Speedway, AMRA Late Model

  • Tanner English - Farmer City Raceway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - I-96 Speedway, American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) - $4,000

  • Devin Moran - Terre Haute Action Track, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • David Hilliker - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Powerball Night) - $5,000

  • Dale Hollidge - Georgetown Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Clash for Cash) - $3,500

  • Ben Watkins - Fayetteville Motor Speedway, FUEL Late Model Series - $2,500 (3rd win in 6 FUEL starts)

6/28/2018

  • Brian Shirley - La Salle Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

6/25/2018

  • Chase Walls - Moulton Speedway, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Crate Series

  • Shannon Babb - Spoon River Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

6/24/2018

  • Ryan Dolan - Benton County Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Shannon Babb - Tri-State Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

 

6/23/2018

  • Tyler Bare - Virginia Motor Speedway, Ultimate Southeast Series (USA 100) - $20,000

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, Late Model Sportsman - Mike Head Jr. Memorial Race

  • Charlie Sandercock - Genesee Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Darren Coffell - Cottage Grove Speedway

  • Camaron Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Landon Bagby - Dixie Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Micheal Duritsky - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • R.J. Conley - Atomic Speedway, AMRA Late Models

  • Jake Gallardo - Southern New Mexico Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Logan Martin - Legit Speedway Park, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Johnny Fennewald - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models

  • Rich Neiser - Thunderbird Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Chad Zobrist - Highland Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Macon Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Brian Rickman - Tri-County Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $3,000

  • Cory Hedgecock - 411 Motor Speedway, Non-touring Crate (J.T. Kerr Memorial) - $4,000

  • Charlie Olsen - Sycamore Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Adam Gauldin - Talladega Short Track, NeSmith 604 Crate Late Model

  • Charlie Sandercock - Genesee Speedway, Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance - $1,000

6/22/2018

  • Lance Hofer - Mississippi Thunder Speedway, USRA

  • Brett Swedberg - Eagle River Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Mike Spatola - I-96 Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Micheal Norris - Lernerville Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series (Firecracker 100) - $6,000

  • Neil Baggett - Hattiesburg Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,000

  • Dona Marcoullier - Tri City Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

6/19/2018

  • Amanda Whaley - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Camp Barnes Benefit ) - $3,000

 

6/17/2018

  • Darren Ackerman - Benton County Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Damian Bidwell - Bradford Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Andy Nezworski - Quad City Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Dick Litz Memorial) - $2,900

  • Brady Wonderling - Tri-City Raceway Park, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Bill Emig Memorial) - $2,000

6/16/2018

  • Chad Wright - Hummingbird Speedway

  • Steve Axrell Jr. - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Jaylon Shannon - Wartburg Speedway

  • Dylan Evans - Delaware International Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Devin Hart - Path Valley Speedway Park, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • David Pangrazio - Genesee Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway (Canada), RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Eddie Hambrick - Lizard Creek Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series

  • Michael Bland - Tyler County Speedway, Eaton-Childers King of the Ring - $2,000

  • Derek Doll - Tyler County Speedway, AMRA Late Models

  • Jason Trammell - Tazewell Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Daryl Charlier - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Jason Montgomery - Atomic Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Logan Martin - Legit Speedway Park, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Ricky Frankel - Tri-City Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Macon Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Jeff Curl - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Kaedan Cornell - Lucas Oil SpeedwayULMA Late Models

  • Clint Smith - Senoia RacewayCrate Late Model

  • Wil Herrington - Cochran Motor Speedway, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Crate Series

  • Ashton Winger - Senoia Raceway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Joey Armistead - Senoia Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Micheal Lake - Dog Hollow Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Matt Melvin - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Steve Kester - Oakshade Raceway, Sunoco American Late Model Series (Barney Oldfield Race) - $5,400

  • Hayden Ross - Tri-State Speedway, Malvern Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series - $1,000

  • Tommy Kerr - Smoky Mountain Speedway, Southern All Star Series (Big Daddy 500) - $5,000

  • Max Blair - McKean County Raceway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series - $2,500

  • Clinton Hersh - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series (Rumble in the Mountains) - $1,000

  • Shannon Babb - Dirt Oval Route 66 Raceway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $10,000

  • Matt Long - Virginia Motor Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (USA 100) - $3,000

  • Brandon Sheppard- Wayne County Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

6/15/2018

  • Pat Quinn - Lafayette County Speedway

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Chris Garnes - I-77 Speedway, AMRA Late Models

  • Kyle Lukon - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Jesse Lowe - Crossville Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Shane McLoughlin - Hilltop Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Lincoln Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Jared Miley - Lernerville Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Chuck Bowie - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jason Covert - Potomac Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Ryan Montgomery - Attica Raceway Park, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Matt Sponaugle - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Andy Bohan - Fayettville Motor Speedway, XR1 Modfied

  • Daryn Klein - Belle-Clair Speedway, Midwest Big 10 Series - $1,200

  • Shannon Babb - Sycamore Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $10,000

  • Mike Marlar - Ransomville Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

6/14/2018

  • Torin Mettile - Kankakee County Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Brandon Sheppard - Stateline Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Shannon Babb - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

  • Michael Chilton - Crossville Speedway, Schaeffer's Spring Nationals - $4,000

6/10/2018

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Ryan Dolan - Benton County Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Adam Gauldin - Talladega Short Track, NeSmith 604 Crate Late Model

 

6/9/2018

  • Tod Darda - West Georgia Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model - $2,500

  • Brett Swedberg - Shawano Speedway (Canada), Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Daryl Charlier - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Chris Farrell - Hummingbird Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Sean Beardsley - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model6/9/2018

  • Steve Blackburn - Friendship Motor Speedway, SECA Crate Late Model

  • Tanner English - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Justin Shipley - Dixie Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • John Melvin - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Steel Block Late Model

  • Mike Laughard - Dog Hollow Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Brandon Sheppard - Eldora Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model (Scramble #1 winner) - $2,000

  • Dylan Knowles - West Georgia Speedway, Crate Late Model - $1,500

  • Dylan Knowles - West Georgia Speedway, Crate Late Model (make up A-main)

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Dean Bowen - County Line Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model - (Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial) $2000

  • Mike Chasteen Jr - Peoria Speedway, Topless Night Modified Winner

  • Cory Compton - Senoia Raceway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Mark Harrison - Enid Speedway, Sooner Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 Crate Late Model

  • Ashton Winger - Greenville Speedway, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Series (Rumble on the Gumbo) - $2,500

  • Eric Veal - Hartwell Speedway, Limited Late Model

6/8/2018

  • Torin Mettile - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Michael Barnett - Tri-County Racetrack, Alpha Art Thunder Dirt Series - $1,200

  • Jesse Lowe - Crossville Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Garret Paugh - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Travis Stemler - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Joe Martin - Thunder Mountain Motor SpeedwaySuper Late Model

  • Jon Lee - Thunder Mountain Motor Speedway, 358 Crate Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Raceway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Penton Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Jason Covert - Williams Grove Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Tri-Track Challenge) - $3,000

6/3/2018

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Jake Little - Jacksonville Speedway, Crate Late Model

6/2/2018

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway (Canada), RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Daryl Charlier - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Steve Kester - Oakshade Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Jake Little - Macon Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Chase Walls - North Alabama Speedway, 604 Crate Late Model

  • Jared Hawkins - 201 Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model (Thin Blue Line 29) - $3,000

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, Unsanctioned Late Model

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Richard Frost - Clarksville Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Cody Scott - Wayne County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Todd Coffman- Richmond Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Chance Bishop - Caney Valley Speedway, Late Model

  • Ronnie Johnson - Senoia Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Carson Ferguson - Friendship Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jason Trammell - Tazewell Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Billy Staker - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Rich Neiser - Thunderbird Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Dixie Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Rob Litton - Chatham Speedway, Louisiana Late Model Racing Series - $1,500

  • Jared Miley - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Jim’s Birthday Bash) - $8,000

  • Jimmy Owens - Volunteer Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Jack Sullivan - I-30 Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series (Rockabilly 45) - $5,000

  • Shan Smith - Volusia Speedway Park, Florida Late Model Challenge Series - $1,000

  • Daryn Klein - Highland Speedway, Midwest Big 10 Series - $1,200

  • Brandon Givens - 81 Speedway, National Championship Racing Association - $1,000

  • Brian Shirley - Fayette County Speedway, MARS Racing Series - $3,000

  • Matt Long - Sumter Speedway, SRI Topless Tour (SECA) - $2,000

 

6/1/2018

  • David Mielke - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Tyler Emory - Potomac Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Ryan Little - Lincoln Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Raceway, UMP DIRTcar Late Models

  • Devin Shiels - Attica Raceway Park, UMP DIRTcar Late Models

  • Ryan Dolan - Marshalltown Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Jamie Sutphin - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Cory Hedgecock - 411 Motor Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Brian Shirley - Tri-City Speedway, MARS Racing Series - $3,000

  • Jack Sullivan - Crowley's Ridge Raceway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $3,000

Rocket Chassis Winners - June 2018

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis