Rocket Chassis Winners - July 2018

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

For a complete list of 2018 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow notes special event wins. 

7/30/2018

  • Brandon Sheppard - Plymouth Dirt Track, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

7/29/2018

  • Ryan Dolan - Benton County Speedway, IMCA Late Model - Season Championship - Track Points Champion

7/28/2018

  • Brandon Overton - Tazewell SpeedwaySchaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $10,000 - XR1

  • Clint Smith - Dixie Speedway, Ultimate Southeast Series - $4,000

  • Devin Moran - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series (Prairie Dirt Classic) - $30,000

  • Ashton Winger - Blue Ridge Motorsports Park, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Series - $2,500 - XR1

  • Braden Mitchell - North Alabama Speedway, Durrence Layne Chevrolet Series 

  • Kerry Gibbons - Sumter Speedway, Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models - $1,200

  • Jack Sullivan - Legit Speedway Park, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $3,000 - XR1

  • Damian Bidwell - Stateline Speedway, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Bill Law Memorial) - $2,000

  • Justin Weaver - Winchester Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Chase Walls - Duck River Raceway Park, 604 Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Colton Flinner - Port Royal Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Moon Shine Camo Route 35 Challenge) - $2,000 - XR1

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway (Ontario)Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Daryl Charlier - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • John Mollick - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Kadden Smith - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Limited Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Kyle Lukon - Tyler County Speedway, Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 Late Model - 3rd win in a row, 6th 358 win of the year

  • Levi Sikora - Hummingbird Speedway

  • Eric Wilson - McKean County Raceway

  • Rusty Griffaw - Federated Raceway at I55, UMP DIRTcar

  • Matt Henderson - I-75 Raceway, Crate Late Model

7/27/2018

  • R.J. Conley - Moler Raceway Park, Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Series (Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week) - $3,000 - XR1

  • Chad Thrash - Hattiesburg Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,000 - XR1

  • Micheal Lake - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model - XR1

  • Daryn Klein - Tri-City Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Logan Roberson - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Jared Miley - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Models (Dave Thompson Memorial) - $3,000 - XR1

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR Whelen Weekly Series - XR1

  • Robbie Black - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Alex Hupert - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Jon Lee - Thunder Mountain Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Brandon Eskew - Jacksonville Speedway, UMP Pro Late Model

7/26/2018

  • Brandon Overton - Crossville Speedway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $3,500 - XR1

7/22/2018

  • Landon Bagby - Rome Speedway, Steelhead/525 victory - Blue/Gray

  • Austin Horton - Rome Speedway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $5,300 - XR1

  • Dona Marcoullier - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Racing (Ed Vanduinen Wood Tic) - $4,000 - XR1

7/21/2018

  • Brandon Overton - Swainsboro Raceway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $5,300 - XR1

  • Chad Thrash - Greenville Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,500 - XR1

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 late model

  • Cory Compton - Senoia Raceway, 602 Sportsman Late Model - Blue/Gray

7/20/2018

  • Wesley Bonebrake - Path Valley Speedway Park, Limited Late Model - XR1

  • Tyler Bare - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned special events (Red Fredrick Memorial) - $5,200 - XR1

  • Justin Weaver - Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000 - XR1

  • Brandon Overton - Swainsboro Raceway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $5,300 - XR1

7/19/2018

  • Michael Norris - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (62nd Anniversary Race) - $6,200 - XR1

  • Jason Genco - Genesee Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Brandon Overton - Toccoa Raceway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $3,500 - XR1

7/18/2018

  • Amanda Whaley - Bridgeport Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Three for All) - $3,000 - XR1

7/17/2018

  • Cory Hedgecock - 411 Motor Speedway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series - $3,500 - XR1
     

7/15/2018

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

7/14/2018

  • Dalton Hood - West Georgia Speedway

  • Bruce Harvey - East Bay Raceway Park

  • Kent Peckham - Friendship Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Brandon Weigle - Tyler County Speedway, Fastrak Crate Late Model

  • Troy Springborn - Shawano Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Daryl Charlier - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Micheal Norris --Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, Ultimate North East (Red Miley Rumble) -

  • Coleby Frye - Port Royal Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Rod Conley - Atomic Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Jason Parkhurst - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Hagerstown Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Shan Smith - Bubba Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Amanda Whaley - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Chase Walls- North Alabama Speedway, Durrance Layne Crate Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing- Macon Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Ryan Markham - Wayne County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model - XR1

  • Chris Farrell - Hummingbird Speedway- Unsanctioned Limited Late Model - 5th win of the season

  • Jason Trammell - Tazewell Speedway, Steelhead Late Model

  • Curt Gelling - Miller Central Speedway, WISSOTA Late Model

  • Shaun Sewell - Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Late Model

  • Mike Laughard - Dog Hollow Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Camaron Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Doug Glessner - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Brad Staples - Viking Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Tyler Bare - Winchester Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (82nd Anniversary Special) - $3,000

  • Cody Kershner - Hagerstown Speedway, 358 Sportsman Late Model - first ever win

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 Late Model

7/13/2018

  • Ben Bowie - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Neil Baggett - Magnolia Motor Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series (Governor’s Cup) - $3,000

  • Mike Marlar - River Cities Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Austin Hubbard - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model (Billy Winn Classic) - $8,200

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model - $1,200

  • Kyle Lukon - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Micheal Lake - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model - XR1

  • Micheal Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Freedom Motorsports Park, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Pete Loretto Memorial) - $2,500

  • Torin Mettile - Kankakee County Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Lincoln Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Justin Smith - Pondorosa Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Andrew Terrill - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Travis Stemler - I-96 Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Joe Martin - Thunder Mountain Motor Speedway, 358 Late Model

7/12/2018

  • Jason Feger - I-96 Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

7/11/2018

  • Brady Wonderling - Expo Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model - XR1

7/10/2018

  • Brandon Sheppard - Black Hills Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

7/9/2018

  • Ralph Morgan - Port Royal Speedway, Super Late Model - $2,200

  • Brian Shirley - Lincoln Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

7/8/2018

  • Jeff Hoffman - Bradford Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Brian Shirley - Quincy Raceway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

7/7/2018

  • Kenny Moreland - Winchester Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jake Gallardo - Southern New Mexico Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Steven Hilliker - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Rod Conley - Atomic Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Bret Swedberg - Shawano Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Zack Olger - Crystal Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Jake Little - Macon Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Donald Lingo Jr. - Delaware International Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Camaron Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Drew Kennedy - Wartburg Speedway, Late Model

  • Colby Beighey - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - Shelby County Speedway, Late Model

  • Russell Baird Jr. - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

  • Jared Hawkins - Richmond Raceway, Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series (Butch Shay Memorial) - $5,000

  • Neil Baggett - Greenville Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $2,500

  • Chad Zobrist - Highland Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $10,000

  • Mike Marlar - Deer Creek Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series (Bigelow Homes Gopher 50) - $10,000

  • Kyle Lukon - Tyler County Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (Great American Crate Race) - $7,000

  • Will Vaught - Lake Ozark Speedway, Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association - $5,000

7/6/2018

  • Darrell Bossard - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Chris Garnes - Moler Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Lance Hofer - Mississippi Thunder Speedway, USRA Limited Late Model

  • Andrew Terrill - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Torin Mettile - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Wesley Bonebrake - Path Valley Speedway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Micheal Lake - Elkins Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Kyle Lukon - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Joe Martin - Thunder Mountain Motor Speedway, 358 Crate Late Model

  • Andrew Terrill - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR Whelen Weekly Series

  • Micheal Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Will Vaught - Lake Ozark Speedway, Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association - $3,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Dubuque Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

7/5/2018

  • Neil Baggett - Magnolia Motor Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $5,000

7/4/2018

  • Brandon Thirlby - I-96 Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Brian Shirley - Fayette County Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

7/3/2018

  • Jamie Sutphin - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - McKean County Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - McKean County Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Andrew Terrill - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Kyle Lear - Potomac Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Limited Late Model (win #6)

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 Crate Late Model

  • Gregg Satterlee - Muskingum County Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series - $12,000

  • Ryan Dolan - 34 Raceway, IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series - $2,000

  • Dave Blazavich - Dog Hollow Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Sam Barley Memorial) - $4,000

  • Tanner English - Clarksville Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

7/1/2018

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Mike Farr Memorial) - $4,100

  • Charlie Sandercock - Humberstone Speedway, Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance (Canada Day Showdown) - $1,000

  • Brad Mesler - Bradford Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

Rocket Chassis Winners - July 2018

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis