Rocket Chassis Winners - July 2019 (142 Wins)

logo_rocket_winners_2019.png

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

7/2/2019

  • Max Blair - Weedsport Speedway, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series - $2,000

7/3/2019

  • Steve Axtell Jr. - Potomac Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Michael Brown - Cherokee Speedway, SECA Crate Late Model

7/4/2019

  • Mike Marlar - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Independence 50) - $12,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Independence Motor Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Steel Block Late Model

7/5/2019

  • Tyler Erb - Tyler County Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Topless 50) - $12,000

  • Dusty Leonard - Longdale Speedway, National Championship Racing Association (America Proud Celebration) - $1,000

  • Jason Covert - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model (Milt Miller Tribute) - $3,000

  • Josh Rice - Moler Raceway Park, Super Late Model

  • Braden Mitchell - North Alabama Speedway, Durrance Layne Crate Late Model

  • Bryson Mitchell - North Alabama Speedway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Darrell Bossard - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Cory Hedgecock - Crossville Speedway, Weekly Late Model 

7/6/2019

  • Cory Hedgecock - I-75 Raceway, Topless Outlaws Series - $2,500

  • Chris Fleming - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Richard Frost - Clarksville Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Billy Eash - Hidden Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Bobby Pierce - Fayette County Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $7,500

  • Chad Thrash - Tri-County Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $3,000

  • David Mielke - Merritt Speedway, American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) - $5,000

  • Shelby Miles - Brownstown Speedway, Schaeffer's MARS Racing Series (Born Free 40) - $5,000

  • Scott Rhodes - I-76 Speedway, High Plains Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Matt Cooper - Old No. 1 Speedway, All Star Racing Series - $2,000

  • Rick Hearnsberger - Chatham Speedway, Southern Outlaw Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Brian Ruhlman - Oakshade Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Kenny Collins - Lavonia Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Eddie Kirchoff - Gilette Thunder Speedway, WISSOTA Wild West Tour 

  • Dane Dacus - Thunderhill Raceway Park - Southern All Star Series (July Fourth Spectacular 40) - $4,000

  • Johnny Pridgen - Lake View Speedway, Late Model

  • Bryson Harper - Harris Speedway, Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

  • Amanda Whaley - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Corey Elliott - Hollis Speedway

  • Nick Dickson - Port Royal Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Darren Coffell - Southern Oregon Speedway

  • Charles Field - Southern Ontario Speedway

  • Ryan Avery - RumTown Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Brandon Sheppard - Deer Creek Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series (Bigelow Homes Gopher 50) - $10,000

7/7/2019

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Dick Litz Memorial) - $2,900

  • Josh Rice - Lawrenceburg Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Joel Callahan - Dubuque Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Kenny Collins - Lavonia Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Mike Marlar - Quincy Raceway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

 

7/8/2019

  • Bobby Pierce - Sycamore Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $10,000

7/9/2019

  • Brandon Sheppard - ABC Raceway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series (Red’s Auto Badgerland 50) - $10,000

7/10/2019

  • Brian Shirley - Thunderbird Raceway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

  • Nick Davis - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Camp Barnes Benefit) - $3,000

  • Tyler Cain - Terra Haute Action Track, Crate Late Model

7/11/2019

  • Tyler Erb - Tri-City Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Hoker Trucking Best in the Business 50) - $12,000

  • Brian Shirley - I-96 Speedway, DIRTcar Summer Nationals - $5,000

  • Jeff Aikey - Marshalltown Speedway, IMCA Dirt Late Models

7/12/2019

  • Jimmy Owens - Tri-City Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series - $12,000

  • Charlie Sandercock - Autodrome Granby, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Quebec Invasion) - $4,000

  • Justin Smith - Poderosa Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Billy Hubbard - Dixieland Speedway, Budweiser All-stars Late Models

  • Justin Smith - Ponderosa Speedway, Pro Crate Late Model

  • Kyle Peterlin - Gondik Law Speedway, WISSOTA Late Model

  • Matt Latta - Raceway 7. RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Alex Ferree - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Derick Quade - Potomac Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Matt Sponaugle - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Darren Alvey - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • David Mielke - Tri-County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Michael Lake - Thunder Mountain Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Brandon Sheppard - River Cities Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

 

7/13/2019

  • Kyle Thomas - Tyler County Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (Great American Crate Race) - $7,000

  • Michael Chilton - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Unsanctioned special events - $5,000

  • Jimmy Owens - Lucas Oil Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (CMH Diamond Nationals) - $15,000

  • Brandon Chilton - Wythe Raceway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals - $10,000

  • Coleton Burdette - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned special events (Red Fredrick Memorial) - $5,200

  • Charlie Sandercock - Le RPM Speedway, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Quebec Invasion) - $4,000

  • Mike Laughard - Dog Hollow Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Taylor Scheffer - Plymouth Dirt Track, Late Model

  • Amanda Whaley - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Kyle Lee - Port Royal Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Kyle Lukon - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Brent Trimble - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model 

  • Joseph Brown - Needmore Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Ches Chester - Patriots Raceway Park, Durrence Layne Crate Late Model

  • Ches Chester - Patriots Raceway Park, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Scott Crigler - Legit Speedway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • R.J. Conley - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Chase Billet - BAPS Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Bob Dorman - Hidden Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Derick Quade - Winchester Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Eddie Kirchoff - Gilette Thunder Speedway, WISSOTA Late Model

  • Billy Staker - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Shane McLoughlin - Midway Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Shelby Miles - Brownstown Speedway, MARS Late Model Series

7/14/2019

  • Chase Junghans - Red Cedar Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Jeff Aikey - Benton Co. Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

7/16/2019

  • Josh Richards - Brown County Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Bullet Sportswear Shootout) - $10,000

  • Brandon Overton - Smoky Mountain Speedway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals - $3,500

  • Cory Hedgecock - Smoky Mountain Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Pat Doar - Gondik Law Speedway, WISSOTA Late Model

7/19/2019

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model - $3,000

  • Chase McCormick - Friendship Motor Speedway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Dillan Stake - Path Valley Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Chad Thrash - Hattiesburg Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $4,000

  • Patrik Daniel - RPM Speedway, Southern Texas Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Thomas Weisgram - Brown County Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

  • Chad Osterhoff - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Shane Riner - Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Durrence Layne Weekly Late Model

7/20/2019

  • Wesley Bonebrake - Winchester Speedway, DIRTcar Limited Late Model - $3,000

  • Josh Jacoby - Hidden Valley Speedway, Semi Late Model

  • Drew Collins - Cochran Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Kaeden Cornell - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Bob Doorman - Hidden Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Steve Casebolt - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Todd Brennen - Muskingum Co. Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Troy Shields - Latrobe Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Josh Rice - Florence Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Braden Mitchell - North Alabama Speedway, Durrence Layne Crate Late Model

  • Paul Wilmoth Jr. - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned special events (Skidmore Memorial) - $5,000

  • John Cornell - Canyon Speedway Park - Southwest Dirt Racing Association (Back to School Night) - $700

  • Rick Hearnsberger - I-30 Speedway, Southern Outlaw Late Model Series - $750

  • Kyle Lukon - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Herb Scott Memorial) - $2,000

  • Timothy Culp - Boothill Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $3,000

  • Michael Arnold - Jackson Motor Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $3,000

  • Brent Tremble - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Colton Horner - Devil's Bowl Speedway, Southern Texas Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Josh Rice - Florence Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Cy Nelms Jr. - County Line Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Mike Wonderling Jr. - Hummingbird Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Daryn Klein - Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55, Super Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Bobby Pierce - I-80 Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Imperial Tire Silver Dollar Nationals) - $53,000

7/21/2019

  • Greg Oakes - Eriez Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Mike Farr Memorial) - $4,100

  • Austin Horton - Rome Speedway, Schaeffer's Southern Nationals

  • Rob Mayea - Coos Bay Speedway, Tidal Wave 50

  • Andy Spooner - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Models

  • Jeff Hoffman - Old Bradford Speedway, RUSH Late Model

7/25/2019

  • Shelby Miles - Brownstown Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Models

  • Pat Doar - Gondik Law Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

7/26/2019

  • Logan Martin - Batesville Motor Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $2,500

  • Austin Horton - West Georgia Soeedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Models

  • Jared Miley - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • D.J. Miller - Elkins Raceway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Brent Trimble - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Eric Monk - I-77 Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

 

7/27/2019

  • Rick Eckert - BAPS Motor Speedway, Ultimate Northeast Series (Smokey Frye Classic) - $4,000

  • Kerry Gibbons - Sumter Speedway, Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models - $1,200

  • Brandon Sheppard - Fairbury Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series (Prairie Dirt Classic by Bank of Pontiac) - $30,000

  • Austin Horton - Dixie Speeway, Ultimate Southeast Series - $4,000

  • Braden Mitchell - North Alabama Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model 

  • Rhett Carter - Needmore Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Daryn Klien - Highland Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Models

  • Camaron Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Tyler Cain - Florence Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Models

  • Steve Casebolt - Atomic Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Colten Flinner - Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Billy Eash - Hidden Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Travis Brown - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Johnny Pridgen - Lake View Speedway, Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - Shelby County Speedway, Kosiski auto parts bragging rights late models

  • Brandon Eskew - Jacksonville Speedway, UMP Pro Late Model

7/28/2019

  • Jeff Aikey - Benton County Speedway, IMCA Late Models

  • Andy Nesworski - Maquoketa Speedway, IMCA Late Models

  • Jose Parga - Quincy Raceway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Jose Parga - Macon Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Tim Senic - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Models

  • Rob Pietz - Humberstone Speedway, Crate Late Model

Rocket Chassis Winners - July 2019

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis