Rocket Chassis Winners - August 2018

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

For a complete list of 2018 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow notes special event wins. 

8/31/2018

  • Kaeden Cornell - Batesville Motor Speedway, Southern Outlaw Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Scott James - Beaver Dam Raceway, Unsanctioned special events (George & Russ Scheffler Memorial) - $15,074

  • Will Vaught - Lee County Speedway, Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association - $3,000

  • Shannon Babb - Farmer City Speedway, Sunoco American Late Model Series - $5,000

  • Tanner Kerr - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jacob Hawkins - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Hillbilly 50) - $4,000

  • Devin Hart - Path Valley Speedway Park, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • Brandon Thirlby - I-96 Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Tony Toste - Williamette Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

8/25/2018

  • Rod Conley - Atomic Speedway, AMRA Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - Shelby County Speedway, Win #9 in 2018

  • Ryan Dolan - Independence Motor Speedway

  • Garrett Wiles - Crystal Motor Speedway, Track Champions

  • Tayler Scheffer - Sycamore Speedway, Super Late Model - "Summer SIzzler - $2,500"

  • Max Blair - Old Bradford Speedway, Super Late Model - "Battle of the Bullring” $3,500

  • Chet Chester - Oglethorpe Speedway Park

  • Wesley Bonebrake - Winchester Speedway, Limited Late Model - Orange

  • Nico Diabecco - PPMS, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Logan Martin - Legit Speedway Park, Super Late Model

  • Joe Moyer - Dog Hollow Speedway

  • Kent Peckham - Friendship Motor Speedway, Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Matt Melvin - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Limited Late Model

  • Justin Williams - Elkins Raceway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Delmas Conley - Portsmouth Raceway ParkSuper Late Model - XR1

  • Brent Trimble - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Andy Haus - Selinsgrove Speedwayoon Shine Camo Route 35 Challenge miniseries

  • Dave Blazavich - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Johnny Fennewald - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models - Lucas Oil Speedway champion

  • Colten Burdette - Ohio Valley Speedway, AMRA Late Model - King of the Valley

  • Justin Weaver - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • Daniel WIlson - Blue Ridge Motorsports Park, Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models - $1,800

  • Timothy Culp - Magnolia Motor Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,500

  • Adam Smith - Toccoa Raceway, Fastrak Racing Series (King of the Highbanks) - $2,000

  • Drew Kennedy - Volunteer Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Showdown at the Gap) - $3,000

8/24/2018

  • Michael Lake - Thunder Mountain Motor Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Drake Troutman - Greater Cumberland Raceway, Unsanctioned Crates
  • Coleby Frye - Clinton County Motor Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model - XR1

  • Michael Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model - XR1

  • David Breazeale - Hattiesburg Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,000

  • Darren Alvey - Potomac Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Damian Bidwell - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

8/19/2018

  • Chase Junghans - Eriez Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Rob Toland - Quad City Speedway, IMCA Late Models

8/18/2018

  • Carson Ferguson - Friendship Motor Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Troy Frazier - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model - XR1

  • Dave Blazavich - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Colin Casale - Dog Hollow Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model - First crate late model win

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Dakota Ewing - Macon Speedway

  • Darrell Bossard - Stateline Speedway

  • Justin Weaver - Hagerstown Speedway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • Brian Shirley - La Salle Speedway, American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) - $4,000

  • Mike Marlar - Port Royal Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Kaeden Cornell - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models

8/17/2018

  • Timmy Near - Tri-City Motor Speedway, Late Model - First victory

  • Roben Huffman - Lincoln Speedway, Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Jason Feger - Farmer City Speedway, Super Late Model - XR1

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway, NASCAR Limited Late MOdel

  • Dennis Erb Jr. - Wilmot Raceway, American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) (Dairyland Duel) - $4,000

  • Donny Schatz - River Cities Speedway, Northern LateModel Racing Association - $1,200

8/12/2018

  • Kadden Smith - Bedford Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Andy Nezworski - Quad City Speedway, IMCA Late Model - 2nd win in row for the weekend - XR1

8/11/2018

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway (Ontario)Crate Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Penton Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Coleby Frye - Selinsgrove Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model - XR1

  • Jody Knowles - Dixie Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Derek Doll - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model - XR1

  • Jamison Early - Blue Ridge Motorsports Park, Blue/Gray

  • Zach Leonhardi - Dixie Speedway, XR1

  • Brandon Eskew - Jacksonville Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model

  • Jon Lee - Dog Hollow Speedway, 358 Late Model - 8th straight win at this track.12th win over all - XR1

  • Brandon Sheppard - Jacksonville Speedway, MARS Racing Series (FALS Frenzy) - $10,000 - XR1

  • Shannon Babb - Fairbury American Legion Speedway, MARS Racing Series (FALS Frenzy) - $10,000 - XR1

  • Charlie Sandercock - Cornwall Motor Speedway, Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance - $1,000 - XR1

  • Max Blair - Genesee Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series - $3,000 - XR1

  • Neil Baggett - Tri-County Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $3,000 - XR1

  • Daryn Klein - Highland Speedway, Midwest Big 10 Series - $1,200 - XR1

  • Kyle Hardy - Hagerstown Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Red Nininger Memorial) - $3,000 - XR1

8/10/2018

  • Ben Bowie - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model - XR1

  • Kent Arment - Brown County Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

  • Tom Wilson - Dixieland Speedway, Blue/Gray

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Speedway, UMP DIRTcar Super Late Model - XR1

  • Brad Staples - I-94 Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Matt Latta - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model - Blue/Gray

  • Caleb Gay - Oglethorpe Speedway Park, NeSmith Crate Late Model

  • Tyler Bare - Bedford Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Muss Weyant Special) - $3,000 - XR1

  • Brian Shirley - Tri-City Speedway, MARS Racing Series (Russ Wallace Memorial) - $5,000 - XR1

8/5/2018

  • Rusty Griffaw - Highland Speedway,DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Rob Pietz - Ohsweken Speedway,Open Late Model

  • Jacob Brown - I-80 Speedway,NASCAR Late Model - 7th win of year out of 12 nights raced

  • Eric Wilson - Dog Hollow Speedway,Crate Late Model

  • Drew Wilkerson - Thunderbird Speedway,Late Model

  • Camaron Marlar - Lake Cumberland Speedway,Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Micheal Duritsky - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

  • Damian Bidwell -  Bradford Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

8/4/2018

  • Rob Toland - Quad City SpeedwayIMCA Late Model

  • Rayce McCord - Willston Basin SpeedwayWISSOTA Late Model

  • Rance Garlock - Selinsgrove Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • R.J. Conley - Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Series (Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week) - $3,000

  • R.J. Conley - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Series (Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week) - $3,000

  • Micheal Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Lance Mathees - Cedar Lake Speedway, NASCAR Late Model

  • Lance Hofer - Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayUSRA Late Model

  • Justin Weaver - Winchester SpeedwayMason-Dixon Shootout Series (Riot Down South) - $1,000

  • Jake Gallardo - Southern New Mexico Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Donald Lingo Jr. - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Devin Shiels - Oakshade Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • David Pangrazio - New Humberstone Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • David Mielke - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model - Win #2

  • David Mielke - Merritt SpeedwayDIRTcar Super Late Model - Win #1

  • Darrell Bossard - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Dane Dacus - Whynot Motorsports Park, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - $2,500

  • Dakota Ewing - Lincoln Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Mike Pegher Jr. - PPMS, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Brandon Sheppard - Cedar Lake Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series (USA Nationals) - $50,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Cedar Lake Speedway, World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series - $6,000

8/3/2018

  • Wesley Bonebrake - Path Valley Speedway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Shane McLoughlin - Muskingum County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Scott Rhoades - I-76 Speedway, High Plains Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Neil Baggett - Columbus Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Michael Duritsky - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

  • Donny Schatz - Nodak Speedway, Northern LateModel Racing Association - $1,500

  • Dave Blazavich - Dog Hollow Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Clinton Hersh - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Michael Norris - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Josh Scorczewski - Brown County Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

8/2/2018

  • Mike Pegher Jr - Pittsburgh PA's Motor Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

Rocket Chassis Winners - August 2018

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis