Rocket Chassis Winners - August 2019 (168 Wins)

logo_rocket_winners_2019.png

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

8/2/2019

  • Cory Hedgecock - Topless Outlaws Series - $2,500

  • Russ King - Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Connor Bobik Memorial) - $3,000
  • Jeff Aikey - Pepsi Lee County Speedway, IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series - $2,000
  • Tim Manville - Belle-Clair Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model
  • Allen Murray - Farmer City Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model
  • Jose Parga - Farmer City Raceway, Crate Late Model
  • Matt Latta - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model
  • Zach Milbee - I-77 Speedway, Steel Block Late Model

8/3/2019

  • Mike Marlar - Brownstown Speedway, Schaeffer's MARS Racing Series (Hall of Fame Classic) - $10,000

  • Tanner English - Unsanctioned special events (Stars of Dirt) - $4,000

  • Ben Watkins - Modoc Speedway, Ultimate Southeast Series (Clarks Hill Classic) - $4,000

  • KC Burdette - Princeton Speedway, Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Series (West Virginia Dirt Cup) - $5,000

  • Ashton Winger - Thunder Hill Raceway Park, Southern All Star Series - $4,000

  • Dusty Leonard - Thunder Hill Speedway, National Championship Racing Association - $1,000

  • Nick Davis - Delaware International Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Delmas Conley - Atomic Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Devin Sheils - Oakshade Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • R.J. Conley - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Shane McLoughlin - Muskingum County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Bobby Beard - BAPS Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Garrett Paugh - Pittsburgh PA. Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Ryan Weis - Path Valley Speedway. Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Kyle Thomas - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Kyle Thomas - Tyler County Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Charlie Sandercock - Brighton Speedway (Canada), RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Dustin Mitchell - County Line Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Justin Duty - Williamette Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Jon Lee - Hummingbird Speedway, Late Model

  • Jason Trammel - Tazewell Speedway, Steel Head Late Model

  • Dusty Leonard - Thunderhill Speedway, NCRA Late Model

  • Zach Milbee - Beckley Motorsports Park, Steel Block Late Model

  • Coleton Burdette - Princeton Speedway, West Virginia Dirt Cup $5,000

8/4/2019

  • Donnie Schatz - Nodak Speedway, Northern LateModel Racing Association (Can Am Western miniseries) - $1,500

  • Max Blair - Eriez Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Bobby Beard - BAPS Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

8/9/2019

  • Chase Osterhoff - Kankakee County Speedway, Dirt Late Model 

  • Brandon Wearing - Lernerville Speedway, DIRTcar Super Dirt Late Model
  • Chad Finley - I-95 Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model
  • Matt Long - Friendship Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model
  • Chase McCormick - Friendship Motor Speedway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Darrell Bossard - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

8/10/2019

  • Jared Miley - Selinsgrove Speedway, Ultimate Northeast Series (Showdown on Sand Hill) - $3,000 

  • Max Blair - Genessee Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series - $3,000

  • Cory Hedgecock - 411 Motor Speedway, Topless Outlaws Series (Dylan Kennedy Memorial) - $3,700

  • Kyle Lukon - Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway, RUSH Dirt Late Model Series (Jook George Steel City Classic) - $10,010

  • Matt Bailey - Highland Speedway, Midwest Big 10 Series - $1,500

  • Michael Lake - Hidden Valley Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Brent Tremble - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Robert Cossell - Latrobe Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Fairbury Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Tim Manville - Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • David Mielke - Merritt Speedway, Super Late Model 

  • Brandon Thirlby - Merritt Speedway, Super Late Model (Make-up Feature)

  • Justin Weaver - Winchester Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Derek McGee - Deleware International Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Corey Elliott -Hollis Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jeff Mathews - Bubba Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model ($1,500)

  • Ches Chester - Patriots Raceway Park, Fastrak Crate Late Model

  • Ches Chester - Patriots Raceway Park, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Jeff Aikey - Independence Motor Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Chase Osterhoff - Kankakee County Speedway, DIRTcar Crate Late Model

  • Kyle Peterlin - Hibbing Raceway, WISSOTA Late Model

  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Andrew Hennessy - Brighton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Derek Magee - Deleware International Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Jonathan Brauns - Sycamore Speedway, UMP Super Late Model

8/11/2019

  • Steve Baldwin - Cornwall Motor Speedway, Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance - $1,200

8/15/2019

  • Don Shaw - Grand Rapids Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

8/16/2019

  • Colton Horner - West Texas Raceway, Southern Texas Late Model Series - $2,500

  • Ross Robinson - Georgetown Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model ($2,000)

  • Jared Miley - Lernerville Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Farmer City Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Max Blair - Freedom Motorsports Park, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Jason Dunham Memorial) - $2,500

  • Steve Casebolt - Moler Raceway Park, Unsanctioned special events (Ike Moler Memorial) - $5,000

  • Daryn Klein - Tri-City Speedway, Schaeffer's MARS Racing Series (Russ Wallace Memorial) - $3,000

  • Tommy Kerr - Smoky Mountain Speedway, Schaeffer's Fall Nationals - $4,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Williams Grove Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

8/17/2019

  • Colton Horner - Route 66 Motor Speedway, Southern Texas Late Model Series - $2,000

  • Donald McIntosh - North Georgia Speedway, Schaeffer's Fall Nationals - $10,000

  • Steve Casebolt - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned special events (Fred Dillow Memorial) - $6,083

  • Bobby Pierce - Federated Raceway at !-55, Schaeffer's MARS Racing Series - $3,000

  • Donny Schatz - River Cities Speedway, Northern LateModel Racing Association - $1,200

  • Mason Zeigler - Port Royal Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

  • Troy Springborn - Shawano Speedway

  • D.G. Hawkins - Tri-County Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Garrett Paugh - Tyler County Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Derek Doll - Tyler County Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Derrick Shaw - Elkins Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Bill Bray - Thunderbird Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Paul Wilmoth Jr. - Elkins Raceway, Super Late Model

  • Brandon Eskew - Spoon River Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Jordy Nipper - Cochran Motor Speedway, Durrance Layne Crate Late Model

  • Jeff Aikey - Independence Motor Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Shelby Miles - Brownstown Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Travis Stemler - Crystal Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Chad Finley - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Kyle Peterlin - Hibbing Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

  • Max Blair - Stateline Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Billy Staker - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Devin Weyandt - Hesston Speedway, Limited Late Model

  • Justin Weber - Sandia Speedway, Unsanctioned Late Model

  • Darren Coffell - Southern Oregon Speedway, Super Late Model

  • Brandon Eskew - Spoon River Speedway, DIRTcar Pro Late Model

8/18/2019

  • Ryan Frazee - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Crate Late Model

  • Drake Troutman - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Super Late Model

8/22/2019

  • Don Shaw - Grand Rapids Speedway, WISSOTA Late Models

  • Mike Marlar - Mansfield Motor Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Dirt Million Duel) - $10,000

8/23/2019

  • Pat Doar - Ogilvie Raceway, Wollak Construction WISSOTA Challenge Series (Harvest Cup) - $2,000

  • Gary Brown Jr. - Wagner Speedway, Tri-State Late Model Series - $1,000

  • Brandon Sheppard - Mansfield Motor Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Dirt Million Duel) - $10,000

  • Nezworski - Davenport Speedway, IMCA Late Model

  • Mike Spatola - Farmer City Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Dakota Ewing - Farmer City Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Model

  • Rich Neiser - Winston Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Mason Oberkramer - Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Models

  • Matt Latta - Raceway 7, RUSH Crate Late Model

  • Logan Arntz - I-96 Speedway, Late Model

8/24/2019

  • Brandon Sheppard - Mansfield Motor Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (Dirt Million)

  • Morgan Bagley - Boothill Speedway, Louisiana Late Model Racing Series - $2,000

  • Tanner English - Lake Cumberland Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Harold Hardgrove Memorial) - $10,022

  • Jason Covert - Hagerstown Speedway, Ultimate Northeast Series (Tex Shaffer Memorial) - $5,046
  • Logan Roberson - Virginia Motor Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (Prelude to the World Championship) - $3,000
  • Craig Parker - FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway, Southwest Dirt Racing Association (Bobbi Engle Summer Slam) - $1,000
  • Aston Winger - Senioa Raceway, Southern All Star Series (Michael Head Jr. Memorial ) - $5,454
  • Tim Manville - Fairbury Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model (first ever win at Fairbury)
  • Josh Rice - Florence Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model
  • Brandon Thirlby - Merritt Speedway, DIRTcar Super Late Model
  • Daryn Klein - St. Francois County Raceway, DIRTcar Super Late Models
  • Johnny Fennewald - Lucas Oil Speedway, ULMA Late Models
  • Jake Gallardo - Vado Speedway Park, DIRTcar Super Late Model
  • Kevan Cook - Fulton Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model
  • R.J. Conley - Portsmouth Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Super Late Models
  • Troy Shields - Latrobe Speedway, Fastrak Crate Late Model
  • Mike Weeks - Wartburg Speedway, Limited Late Models

8/25/2019

  • Drake Troutman - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Rob Pietz - Humberstone Speedway, RUSH Late Models

  • Jason Trammel - Tazewell Speedway, Steelhead Late Model

8/29/2019

  • Pat Doar - Proctor  Speedway, Wollak Construction WISSOTA Challenge Series (Silver 1000) - $3,550

  • Brandon Sheppard - I-96 Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

8/30/2019

  • Carson Ferguson - Princeton Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (East Coast Rumble ) - $2,000

  • Todd Coffman - Ponderosa Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Bobby Pierce - Farmer City Raceway, American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) - $5,000

  • Morgan Bagley - Crowley's Ridge Raceway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series (Labor Day Classic) - $3,000

  • Coleton Burdette - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Hillbilly 50) - $5,000

  • Rick Eckert - Bedford Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Labor Day 55) - $7,055

  • Brandon Sheppard - Sharon Speedway, World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series - $10,000

8/31/2019

  • Billy Eash - Hidden Valley Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Timothy Culp - Jackson Motor Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - $3,000

  • Max Blair - Port Royal Speedway, Zimmer's United Late Model Series (Butch Renninger Memorial) - $4,033

  • Donald McIntosh - Thunderhill Raceway Park, Schaeffer's Fall Nationals - $5,000

  • Brent Trimble - Tyler County Speedway, Fastrak Racing Series (East Coast Rumble) - $2,000

  • Frank Heckenast - American Ethanol Late Model Tour (DIRTcar) (POET 40) - $5,000

  • Brandon Overton - Tyler County Speedway, Unsanctioned special events (Earl Hill Memorial) - $5,000

  • John Cornell - Central Arizona Speedway, Southwest Dirt Racing Association (Labor Day Extravaganza) - $700

  • Kyle Peterlin - Hibbing Raceway, Wollak Construction WISSOTA Challenge Series (Labor Day Shootout) - $3,000

  • Dusty Leonard - 81 Speedway, NCRA/NeSmith Late Models

  • Todd Coffman - Richmond Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Kyle Peterlin - Hibbing Raceway, Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Rocket Chassis Winners - August 2019

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis