Rocket Chassis Winners - March 2018

Have you won recently in a Rocket Chassis? If so, we want to hear from you! Click here to submit your information about your 2018 win/championship. 

For a complete list of 2018 winners, click HERE

*Race wins highlighted in yellow notes special event wins. 

3/31/2018

  • Dennis Hale - Senoia Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Austin Horton - Senoia Raceway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • Mike Weeks - Wartburg Raceway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Jim Manka - Swainsboro Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Jason Trammell - Tazewell Speedway, Charles Trammell Memorial - $2,000

  • Chase McCormick - Friendship Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Austin Stover - Winchester Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Winchester Speedway, Crate Late Model

  • Cory HedgecockI-75 Raceway, United Championship Racing Alliance - $2,000

  • Ches Chester - Screven Motor Speedway, Fastrak Battle Royale - $3,000

  • Chad Thrash - Magnolia Motor Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series  - $2,500

  • Justin Weaver- Port Royal Speedway, Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000

  • Rob Litton - Baton Rouge Raceway - Louisiana Late Model Touring Series - $1,500

  • Ross White - West Georgia Speedway - Crate Late Model

3/30/2018

  • Shannon Babb - LaSalle Speedway, Lucas Oil LMRA - $5,000

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, 602 Crate Late Model

  • Logan Roberson - Potomac Speedway, Crate Late Model

3/24/2018

  • Brandon Sheppard - East Alabama Motor Speedway, Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series - $12,000

  • Keith Nosbisch - Eastbay Raceway Park, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - East Alabama Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

  • John Cornell - Central Arizona Speedway, South West Dirt Racing Association - $1,000

  • Tyler Erb - Whynot Motorsports Park, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series  - $2,500

  • Jack Sullivan - I-30 Speedway, Comp Cams Super Dirtcar Series  - $3,000

3/23/2018

  • Cory Hedgecock - Boyd's Speedway, Unsanctioned Crate Late Model

3/18/2018

  • Paul Stubber - Perth Motorplex, XLI Pro Dirt Series- Western Australian Late Model Championship

3/17/2018

  • Matt Long - Friendship Speedway, South East Crate Association

  • Tyler Erb - Jackson Motor Speedway, Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series  - $2,500

  • G.R. Smith - Southern Raceway, Southern All-Star Series - $5,000

  • John Cornell - Canyon Speedway Park, Southwest Dirt Racing Association

  • Matt Dooley - West Georgia Speedway, Unsanctioned Limited Late Model - Shamrock Classic

  • Bailey Williams - Senoia Raceway, Limited Late Model

  • Ashton Winger - Senoia Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Dylan Knowles - Senoia Raceway, Late Model Sportsman

  • Paul Stubber - Perth Motorplex, XLI Pro Dirt Series- General Race for John Day

3/16/2018

  • Amanda Whaley - Georgetown Speedway, RUSH Crate Late Model Melvin L. Joseph Memorial - $1,049

3/11/2018

  • Jack Sullivan - Springfield Raceway, Comp Cams Super Dirtcar Series  - $3,000

  • Ryan Fenech - Valvoline Raceway (Australia)

3/10/2018

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, Crate Late Model

  • Wylie McDaniel - Senoia Raceway, Late Model Sportsman

3/4/2018

  • Ben Watkins - Cherokee Speedway, "March Madness" Southeastern Late Model  - $2,000

3/3/2018

  • Dakota Ewing - Clarksville Speedway, Toilet Bowl Classic - Crate Late Model  - $2,000

  • Rick Rickman - Magnolia Motor Speedway, Unsanctioned Super Late Model

  • Clint Smith - Senoia Raceway, Crate Late Model

Rocket Chassis Winners - March 2018

logo_rocket_xr1.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2019 Mark Richards Racing, Inc. dba Rocket Chassis