Erb Continues Dominating Hell Tour
Rice tops Iron-Man field at Mudlick
Hughes Sweeps Clash at the MAG
Erb Marks First Career Victory at Fairbury
Erb Wins 2nd in a Row Summer Nationals at Tri-City
Erb Continues Dominating Hell Tour

Erb Continues Dominating Hell Tour

6/26/2024 -
"Terbo" Tyler Erb continues to spark excitement in the DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Rice tops Iron-Man field at Mudlick

Rice tops Iron-Man field at Mudlick

6/19/2024 -
Congrats go out to Josh Rice and team on their win during the Valvoline American
Hughes Sweeps Clash at the MAG

Hughes Sweeps Clash at the MAG

6/19/2024 -
Congratulations to Spencer Hughes and team on the clean sweep of the two-night C
Erb Marks First Career Victory at Fairbury

Erb Marks First Career Victory at Fairbury

6/19/2024 -
Congratulations go out once more to Tyler Erb who is leaving his mark on the DIR
Erb Wins 2nd in a Row Summer Nationals at Tri-City

Erb Wins 2nd in a Row Summer Nationals at Tri-City

6/19/2024 -
Congratulations go to Tyler Erb and the Best Performance Motorsports Team for th

Photo Gallery

May 2023 Winners

Devin Shiels won the DIRTcar UMP Late Model feature at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park on Friday, May 26.
Sean Johnson won the IMCA Late Model feature at Independence (Iowa) Motor Speedway on Thursday, May 27.
Oakley Johns picked up his first-career Southern All-Star Dirt Racing Series Super Late Model win on Saturday, July 29 at Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, Tenn.)
Trevor Collins picked up the Ernie Jones Memorial Super Late Model win on May 28, 2023 at Marylands Potomac Speedway.
Trevor Collins bested the Crate Late Model competition at Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway on May 27.
David Melloway rolled to his first win of the year on Tuesday, May 30 with a POWRi Late Model win at Moberly (Mo.) Motorsports Park.
Kyle Hardy banked the Bob Leiby Memorial win at Lincoln (Pa.) Speedway on May 27, 2023.
Max Blair won the Andy Kania Memorial at Eriez Speedway on Sunday, May 28. He received $7,676 for the victory.
Chase Cooper won the Crate Racin USA Weekly Late Model Series event at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, Ala.) on Saturday, May 27.
Josh Rice picked up his second Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series win of the weekend on Saturday, May 27 at Lake Cumberland Speedway (Burnside, Ky.).
Robert Moore bested teh Weekly Late Model action at Corinth (Miss.) Speedway on Saturday, May 27.
Chris Madden topped the World of Outlaws (WoO) Case Late Model Series action at Ohios Sharon Speedway on Saturday, May 27 to score the $25,000 top prize. (Jacy Norgaard image)
Dalton Cook notched a $5,000 victory at Thunderhill Raceway Park (Summertown, Tenn.) with the Southern All Star Series on Saturday, May 27.
Devin Gilpin won the $5,000 top prize in the Bobby Wilson Memorial at Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway on Saturday, May 27. (Mark Schaeffer image)
Josh Rice pocketed $7,500 for his Friday, May 26 Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series win at Ponderosa Speedway (Junction, City, Ky.)
Ryan Gustin visited Victory Lane with the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series on Friday, May 26 at Ohios Sharon Speedway.
Chris Madden raced to the $6,000 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series win on Thursday, May 25 at Sharon Speedway (Hartford, Ohio).
Lance Hofer raced to the USRA Late Model feature win at Cedar Lake Speedway (New Richmond, Wisc.) on Monday, May 22.
Tyler Erb topped the XR Workin Man Series event at Legit Speedway (West Plains, Mo.) on Monday, May 22 to snare the $10,000 victory.
Dan Smith won the IMCA Late Model feature at Junction Motor Speedway (McCool Junction, Neb.) on May 20, 2023 from the third starting spot.
Dan Smith raced from the seventh-starting spot to the victory with a last-lap pass on Saturday, May 6 at Junction Motor Speedway (McCool Junction, Neb.) in IMCA Late Model action.
Jonathan Wolfe won the Late Model Sportsman portion of the Tommy Bare Memorial on Friday, May 19, 2023. The win was his second straight and third overall of the season.
Kyle Bridges conquered the Armed Forces Showdown 604 Late at Golden Isles Speedway (Brunswick, Ga.) on Saturday, May 20, 2023.
Ryan Gustin registered a $10,000 World of Outlaws (WoO) Case Late Model Series win on Friday, May 19 at Marion Center Raceway (Marion Center, Pa.). (Jacy Norogaard image)
Josh Skorczewski won the WISSOTA Late Model Season opener at Brown County Speedway (Aberdeen, S.D.) on Friday, May 19, 2023.
Hudson ONeal raced to the $23,023 victory with Castrol FloRacing Night in America on Tuesday night at Spoon River Speedway (Banner, Ill.). (Josh James Artwork image)
Dennis Erb Jr. conquered the Castrol FloRacing Night in America event at Davenport (Iowa) Speedway on Thursday, May 17, 2023 for the $23,023 winners check. (Josh James image)
Kyle Hardy was also victorious in the Super Late Model at the Hershey Memorial at Winchester (Va.) Speedway on May, 13, 2023.
Preston Luckman picked up the Coos Bay (Ore.) Speedway win on Saturday, May 13 in Big 10 Series action. He set fast time, won his heat race, and the feature.
Josh Putnam raced to the $10,000 victory with the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series and Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Super Late Models on Saturday night, May 13 at Mississippis Magnolia Motor Speedway.
Kyle Hardy topped the Crate Late Model portion of the Hershey Memorial at Winchester (Va.) Speedway on May, 13, 2023.
Josh Rice raced to the $7,500 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series victory on Saturday, May 13 at Richmond (Ky.) Raceway.
Preston Luckman started his weekend with a Friday, May 12 triumph at Douglas County Dirt Track (Roseburg, Ore.). He blistered the old track record with a 14.666-second lap, won his heat race, and the main event.
Bailey Callahan bested the Late Model Sportsman division at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) on Saturday, May 13.
Bill Leighton Jr. pocketed the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series winners cash on Saturday, May 13 at Central Missouri Speedway (Warrensburg, Mo.).
Mike Knight banked the season opening Late Model win at Eriez Speedway (Eriez, Pa.) on Sunday, May 14.
Gregg Satterlee claimed the $4,000 Jays Automotive United Late Model Series victory at Lernerville Speedway (Sarver, Pa.) on May 12, 2023. (Ryan Neiderlander image)
Hudson ONeal landed in Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway Victory Lane on Thursday, May 11 with a $23,023 triumph in Castrol FloRacing Night in America action.
Dennis Erb Jr. scored the $23,023 victory in Castrol FloRacing Night in America action on Wednesday night at Spoon River Speedway (Banner, Ill.) aboard his No. 28 XR1 Rocket Chassis. (Josh James image)
Josh Dietz topped the Weekly Racing Series action at Ohios Moler Raceway Park on May 5, 2023.
Jonathon Wolfe picked up his second win of the year in the Late Model Sportsman division on Saturday, May 6 at Natural Bridge (Va.) Speedway.
Michael Norris doubled down in weekend action with a pair of wins in the Joe Corrado Racing No. 10 Super Late Model. He won on Friday night (May 5) at Lernerville Speedway (Sarver, Pa.) before picking up a $4,000 Saturday night Zimmers United Late Model Series win at Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway.
Mason Zeigler piloted his brand-new XR1 Rocket Chassis to the $8,700 Super Late Model victory on Friday, May 5 at Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Derek Bobik image)
C.J. Horn scored the dominating IMCA Late Model win from the fourth-starting position on May 6 at Lee County Speedway (Donnelson, Iowa).
Ryan Wilson raced to his first-career Super Late Model win on Saturday, May 6 at Talladega Short Track (Eastaboga, Ala.).
Jacob Hawkins rallied to the $5,000 triumph in the Topless 50 at Tyler County Speedway (Middlebourne, W.Va.) on Saturday, May 6 aboard the C.J. Johnson Motorsports Rocket Chassis.
Matt Becker claimed the POWRi Late Model victory at Callaway Raceway (Fulton, Mo.) on Friday, May 5, 2023.
Robert Moore mastered the Crate Racin USA Late Model feature at Corinth (Miss.) Speedway on Saturday, May 6.

Follow Us